Prelim Schedule

  • Hint: The Find: capability of your browser will be your friend on this page smile
    • e.g. to search for your course by number such as 1110 or 1120
Table of Contents

Calendars All Prelims are at 7:30 PM
Times of Finals as Noted.

August 2018
      01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

September 2018
            01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

October 2018
  01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

November 2018
        01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  

List Prelims

  • 22 Feb - MATH 1106 PLS233: Plant Science Building 233
  • 31 Mar - MATH 1106 KND116: Kennedy Hall 116-Call Aud
  • 26 Apr - MATH 1106 KND116: Kennedy Hall 116-Call Aud
  • 22 Feb - MATH 1110 BKL119: Baker Laboratory 119
  • 22 Feb - MATH 1110 BKL135: Baker Laboratory 135
  • 22 Feb - MATH 1110 BKL219: Baker Laboratory 219
  • 22 Feb - MATH 1110 BKL335: Baker Laboratory 335
  • 31 Mar - MATH 1110 URHG01: Uris Hall G01
  • 26 Apr - MATH 1110 URHG01: Uris Hall G01
  • 22 Feb - MATH 1120 IVS105: Ives Hall 105
  • 22 Feb - MATH 1120 IVS305: Ives Hall 305
  • 14 Apr - MATH 1120 IVS105: Ives Hall 105
  • 14 Apr - MATH 1120 IVS305: Ives Hall 305
  • 22 Feb - MATH 1710 GSHG76: Goldwin Smith Hall G76-Lewis
  • 14 Apr - MATH 1710 GSHG76: Goldwin Smith Hall G76-Lewis
  • 22 Feb - MATH 1910 MLT251: Malott Hall 251
  • 31 Mar - MATH 1910 MLT251: Malott Hall 251
  • 26 Apr - MATH 1910 MLT251: Malott Hall 251
  • 22 Feb - MATH 1920 BKL200: Baker Laboratory 200
  • 22 Feb - MATH 1920 RCK201: Rockefeller Hall 201 Schwartz Aud
  • 14 Apr - MATH 1920 RCK201: Rockefeller Hall 201 Schwartz Aud
  • 14 Apr - MATH 1920 URHG01: Uris Hall G01
  • 22 Feb - MATH 2210 MLT228: Malott Hall 228-Bache Aud
  • 31 Mar - MATH 2210 MLT228: Malott Hall 228-Bache Aud
  • 22 Feb - MATH 2220 GSH132: Goldwin Smith Hall 132-HEC Aud
  • 31 Mar - MATH 2220 GSH132: Goldwin Smith Hall 132-HEC Aud
  • 22 Feb - MATH 2930 STL185: Statler Hall 185-Aud
  • 22 Feb - MATH 2930 STL196: Statler Hall 196
  • 22 Feb - MATH 2930 STL265: Statler Hall 265
  • 14 Apr - MATH 2930 STL185: Statler Hall 185-Aud
  • 14 Apr - MATH 2930 STL196: Statler Hall 196
  • 14 Apr - MATH 2930 STL265: Statler Hall 265
  • 22 Feb - MATH 2940 KND116: Kennedy Hall 116-Call Aud
  • 22 Feb - MATH 2940 RCK203: Rockefeller Hall 203
  • 14 Apr - MATH 2940 KND116: Kennedy Hall 116-Call Aud
  • 14 Apr - MATH 2940 RCK203: Rockefeller Hall 203
  • 22 Feb - MATH 3360 MLT253: Malott Hall 253
  • 14 Apr - MATH 3360 MLT228: Malott Hall 228-Bache Aud

List Finals

Exception Exams:

  • 13 May - Exceptions:
  • 13 May - MATH 1110 9:00 AM-11:30 AM
  • 13 May - MATH 1120 9:00 AM-11:30 AM
  • 13 May - MATH 1920 9:00 AM-11:30 AM
  • 13 May - MATH 2210 9:00 AM-11:30 AM
  • 13 May - MATH 2220 9:00 AM-11:30 AM
  • 13 May - MATH 2940 9:00 AM-11:30 AM
  • 13 May - MATH 3040 9:00 AM-11:30 AM
  • 13 May - MATH 3360 9:00 AM-11:30 AM
  • 16 May - Exceptions:
  • 16 May - MATH 2930 7:00 PM- 9:30 PM


-- DickFurnas - 2009-09-24
Edit | Attach | Watch | Print version | History: r8 < r7 < r6 < r5 < r4 | Backlinks | Raw View | Raw edit | More topic actions
Topic revision: r8 - 2011-02-25 - DickFurnas
 
This site is powered by the TWiki collaboration platform Powered by Perl This site is powered by the TWiki collaboration platformCopyright © by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.